Is BEEF LIT'L SMOKIES SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • potassium lactate

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE

Check BEEF LIT'L SMOKIES SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? BEEF LIT'L SMOKIES SAUSAGE | Spoonful