Is Beef Madras Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BRISKET (21%), Onion, Coconut Extract, Onion Puree, Tomato Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Red Chilli, Garlic Puree, Curry Leaves, Coriander Leaf, Green Chilli Puree, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Ground Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Paprika, Salt, Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Ground Cinnamon, Tamarind Paste, Ground Cardamom, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Turmeric.

Check Beef Madras against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepStir FrySandwich Filling