Is Coles Kitchen Beef Massaman Curry & Rice | 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked marinated beef
  • beef massaman curry

cooked marinated beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef Massaman Curry (57%) [Cooked Marinated Beef (38%) (No Added Hormone Australian Beef (89%), Water, Tomato Paste, Corn Starch), Coconut Cream (17.5%) (Coconut Cream, Stabiliser (415, 412, 407)), Potato (12%), Red Masala Paste, Massaman Curry Paste (6%), Palm Sugar, Water, Natural Preservative (234)], Cooked Jasmine Rice (43%).

Check Coles Kitchen Beef Massaman Curry & Rice | 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch