Is Beef Meatloaf with Red Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF, WATER, SAUCE (SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN [CONTAINS SALT, XANTHAN GUM]), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEASONING (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONION, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC], SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check Beef Meatloaf with Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Meatloaf with Red Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice


