Is Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- beef
- parmesan cheese
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Mozzarella cheese (Partly skimmed milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose powder), Water, Parmesan cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Calcium chloride, Bacterial culture, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin), Toasted wheat crumb, Soya protein, Salt, Tomato powder, Spice and spice extracts (Black pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary extract) Garlic powder, Onion powder.
Check Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


