Is Beef 'O' Brands Mango Habanero Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Habanero Mash (habanero peppers, salt), Spices (including paprika and turmeric), Mango Puree Concentrate, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Chili Powder, Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Beef 'O' Brands Mango Habanero Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking