Is Beef Organs Beef Organs For Women Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine heart powder
- bovine liver powder
- bovine kidney powder
- bovine uterine tissue powder
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Uterine Tissue Powder, Bovine Liver Powder, Bovine Kidney Powder, Bovine Heart Powder, Gelatin
Check Beef Organs Beef Organs For Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Organs Beef Organs For Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


