Is Beef Patties Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yellow egg shade

yellow egg shade

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Water, Beef Suet, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Yellow Egg Shade, Filling: Beef, Bread Crumbs (Flour, Water, Salt, Malt, Yeast), Scallion, Onion, Caramel Color, Spices, Garlic, Pepper, Black Pepper, Thyme

Check Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch