Is Beef Peppered Steak Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Beef (98%), Pepper Rub (2%) [Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Maltodextrin (Maize), Thickener (415), Vegetable Oil].

Check Beef Peppered Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchOn The Go