Is BEEF & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR BRATWURST, BEEF & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork
  • stuffed in pork casing
  • organic beef

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC PORK, WATER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYME), ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC JALAPENO GRANULES, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, STUFFED IN PORK CASING.

Check BEEF & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR BRATWURST, BEEF & PORK JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunch