Is BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK BISTRO STYLE SOUP, BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • dried beef stock
  • seasoned cooked beef
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN BEANS, POTATO STARCH, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ONIONS, SUGAR, DRIED BEEF STOCK, CABBAGE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CELERY SEED, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK BISTRO STYLE SOUP, BEEF POT ROAST WITH CARROTS AND POTATOES IN A RICH BEEF STOCK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep