Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Beef Pot Roast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WATER, COOKED BEEF STEAK WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (BEEF, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BEEF BROTH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RENDERED BEEF FAT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Beef Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Beef Pot Roast | Spoonful