Is Branston Beef Ravioli 395g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beef Ravioli (45%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Beef (2.7%), Palm Oil, Salt, Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavouring), Tomato Purée (26%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Paprika Extract

Check Branston Beef Ravioli 395g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch