Is BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
sea salt, sugar, spice, onion, garlic, tomato, paprika, molasses, corn maltodextrin, coffee, caramel color & natural flavor (including hickory smoke)
Check BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BEEF RUB WITH SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE, SEA SALT, MOLASSES AND COFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


