Is Beef Sausage Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate (Made From Sugar), Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Water
Check Beef Sausage Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Sausage Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


