Is Beef sausages Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Beef (80%), Organic Carrot, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sautéed Onion, Australian Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Herbs, Yeast Extract, Organic Vinegar Buffer, Natural Casing (Hog)
Check Beef sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


