Is Beef Select Tenderloin Steak (1 Steak) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef loin tenderloin steak
beef loin tenderloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef Loin Tenderloin Steak
Check Beef Select Tenderloin Steak (1 Steak) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Select Tenderloin Steak (1 Steak) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


