Is BEEF SIMPLY SKILLETS PASTA & SAUCE MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6.

Check BEEF SIMPLY SKILLETS PASTA & SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch