Is Beef Sirloin for Stir-Fry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef

Check Beef Sirloin for Stir-Fry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Sirloin for Stir-Fry is available at 2 retailers

WegmansIGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep