Is Beef Stick & Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF STOCK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND FLAVORINGS, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, LACTIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, REGENERATED COLLAGEN CASING. SHELF STABLE CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR (PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT), ENZYMES.

Check Beef Stick & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Cured Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep