Is Beef Stock Cubes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Potato starch, Palm fat, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Beef fat, Flavouring, Beef extract (2%), Yeast extract, Caramelised sugar syrup, Roasted onion powder, Celery seeds, Garlic powder, Carrots, Parsley. May also contain cereals containing gluten, egg, milk, mustard and soya.
Check Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


