Is Beef Stock pots Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

concentrated beef stock (58%) (water, beef extract), salt, yeast extract, flavourings, beef fat, sugar, gelling agents: agar, xanthan gum, dried carrot, dried parsley, allergy advice: may contain celery and milk, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives,

Check Beef Stock pots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping