Is Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef Tallow (Rendered Beef Fat)
Check Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


