Is BEEF TOP ROUND FIRST STEAK FOR LONDON BROIL, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% grass fed beef

100% grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% GRASS FED BEEF

Check BEEF TOP ROUND FIRST STEAK FOR LONDON BROIL, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep