Is Beef USDA Prime Steak Top Loin New York Strip Boneless - 1 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef
Check Beef USDA Prime Steak Top Loin New York Strip Boneless - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef USDA Prime Steak Top Loin New York Strip Boneless - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef USDA Prime Steak Top Loin New York Strip Boneless - 1 Lb is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Meat · Strip, Piece
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep


