Is BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP, BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, hearty canned soup offers a thick, chunky mouthfeel with tender morsels and soft grains in a warming base; commonly used as a quick meal, side dish, or base for recipes. Reviewers praise its convenience and filling texture while noting occasional variability in chunk size and seasoning consistency and availability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef tallow
- beef
- seasoned beef crumble
- beef stock
- beef stock, salt, seasoned beef crumble
- seasoned beef
- dextrose
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, hearty canned soup offers a thick, chunky mouthfeel with tender morsels and soft grains in a warming base; commonly used as a quick meal, side dish, or base for recipes. Reviewers praise its convenience and filling texture while noting occasional variability in chunk size and seasoning consistency and availability.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef Stock (Water, Beef Stock(1)), Toasted Barley, Carrots, Potatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Seasoned Beef (Contains Up To 10% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Celery, Peas, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beef Stock, Salt, Seasoned Beef Crumble (Beef, Salt, Natural Flavor), Yeast Extract, Onions(1), Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Water, Beef Tallow, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Onion Extract, Celery Extract, Beef Fat, Beef(1), Garlic Extract, Beef Stock(1). (1)Dried
Check BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP, BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP, BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY CONDENSED SOUP, BEEF WITH VEGETABLES & BARLEY is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


