Is Beefayre Bee Calm Lavender & Geranium large scented candle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% natural plant/ vegetable wax
100% natural plant/ vegetable wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% natural plant/ vegetable wax. Cotton wick, recycled glass.
Check Beefayre Bee Calm Lavender & Geranium large scented candle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beefayre Bee Calm Lavender & Geranium large scented candle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Beefayre Bee Calm Lavender & Geranium large scented candle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


