Is BEEFY ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, BEEFY ONION Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL (COLOR), SOY SAUCE POWDER (DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check BEEFY ONION SOUP & DIP MIX, BEEFY ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSoupMeal PrepCooking