Is Beefy Queso Burrito Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Counter protein tortilla (enriched wheat flour, water, pea protein, palm oil, sugar, salt, baking powder, potassium sorbate), seasoned ground beef (beef, water, seasoning [chili pepper, salt, spices, paprika, onion powder, garlic powder]), pico de gallo (tomatoes, onion, jalapeno peppers, cilantro, lime juice, salt), queso sauce (cheddar cheese, water, cream, rice starch, salt, spices), green chiles, cilantro.

Check Beefy Queso Burrito against your own diets in the app.