Is Beehive Cocktails Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • mutton
  • pork
  • 120
  • 270
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat(76%)(Pork, Mutton), Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Thickener(412), Stabilisers(450, 451, 339, 500), Dehydrators(325, 262), Dehydrated Onion, Antioxidant(316), Acidity Regulator(270), Dehydrated Garlic, Honey, Spice Extracts, Preservative(250), Beef, Colours(120, 172).

Check Beehive Cocktails against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal PrepLunch