Is Beehive Ham Shaved Champagne 97% Fat Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thinly shaved ham with a subtle savory-sweet flavor and delicate, slightly moist texture that folds easily. Often layered on sandwiches, tucked into wraps, added to salads, or arranged on cheese boards. Reviewers commonly note consistent slicing, convenient packaging, and reliable mild taste suitable for quick meals and snacks for lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (84%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (325, 262, 330), Sugar, Stabilisers (450, 451), Thickener (407), Antioxidant (316), Honey, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke

Check Beehive Ham Shaved Champagne 97% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beehive Ham Shaved Champagne 97% Fat Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking