Is Beehive Ham Shaved Honey Baked 2 X 100g Pks Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (84%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (451, 450), Vegetable Gum (407), Antioxidant (316), Food Acid (331, 325, 262), Honey, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke

Check Beehive Ham Shaved Honey Baked 2 X 100g Pks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beehive Ham Shaved Honey Baked 2 X 100g Pks is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyHoney
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Beehive Ham Shaved Honey Baked 2 X 100g Pks | Spoonful