Is Beehive Ham Shaved Lemon Pepper 2 x 50g packs 100g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers, Vegetable Gum, Black Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Peel, Turmeric, Antioxidant, Food Acid, Honey
Check Beehive Ham Shaved Lemon Pepper 2 x 50g packs 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beehive Ham Shaved Lemon Pepper 2 x 50g packs 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Kinder's Lemon Pepper Seasoning
Where to buy
Beehive Ham Shaved Lemon Pepper 2 x 50g packs 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


