Is Beehive Pepperoni Sticks 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • 270

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
270

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Salt, Spices, Glucose, Crushed Garlic (Acidity Regulators (270, 330)), Antioxidant (316), Stabiliser (451), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke, Edible Casing (Beef)

Check Beehive Pepperoni Sticks 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beehive Pepperoni Sticks 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich