Is BeeMaid 100% Pure Canadian Honey - Pasteurized White Liquid Honey 1kg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey

Check BeeMaid 100% Pure Canadian Honey - Pasteurized White Liquid Honey 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BeeMaid 100% Pure Canadian Honey - Pasteurized White Liquid Honey 1kg is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Sweetener · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyFloralSweet
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnacking