Is BEER BATTERED ONION RINGS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION PUREE [ONION PUREE, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULFITE)], ONION POWDER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MOLASSES POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW LAKE #5, RED LAKE #40, BLUE LAKE #1), CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE.

Check BEER BATTERED ONION RINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping