Is BEER BBQ FLAVORED FUSION SAUCE, BEER BBQ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural beer flavor
natural beer flavor
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, NATURAL BEER FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND PASTE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CANE MOLASSES, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA POWDER.
Check BEER BBQ FLAVORED FUSION SAUCE, BEER BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BBQ FLAVORED FUSION SAUCE, BEER BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


