Is BEER BRATWURST PORK SAUSAGE, BEER BRATWURST Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING EXRACT OF CELERY).

Check BEER BRATWURST PORK SAUSAGE, BEER BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking