Is BEER BRATWURST Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, BEER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BEER BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


