Is BEER BRINED CHICKEN PARTY WINGS, BEER BRINED Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- natural smoky bacon type flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- bone
natural smoky bacon type flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS (WITH BONE AND SKIN), BEER MARINADE (BRINE [BEER {WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS}, DEXTROSE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR}, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKY BACON TYPE FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH}, TAPIOCA STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER], SEASONING [SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA SALT], DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN]).
Check BEER BRINED CHICKEN PARTY WINGS, BEER BRINED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BRINED CHICKEN PARTY WINGS, BEER BRINED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


