Is BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM, SALT, BETA-APO-CAROTENAL [COLOR]), BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, YEAST, HOPS), LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER).
Check BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


