Is BEER CHEESE SPREAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WI GRADE A CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED 6 MONTHS OR MORE] PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BEER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check BEER CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking