Is BEER CHEEZE PLANT POWERED DIP, BEER CHEEZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE PUREE (WATER, RED POTATOES, ONIONS, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC), CASHEWS, BEER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, B12), LACTIC ACID, CHIA SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check BEER CHEEZE PLANT POWERED DIP, BEER CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishSandwich