Is Beer Nuts Original Bar Mix Peanuts, Wasabi Peas, Hot & Spicy Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Nacho Corn Sticks & Bbq Insane Grain Snacks, Original Bar Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey onion powder
  • nacho cheese seasoning

whey onion powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEER NUTS ORIGINAL PEANUTS PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP AND SALT, WASABI PEAS (PEAS, STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & BLUE NO. 11 HOT & SPICY SESAME STUY ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED RON, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, HOT & SPICY SEASONING NGM GF (TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, DRIED RED PEPPER POWDER (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOA), PRETZEL NIBLETS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACD), SALT, CORN SYRUP, YEAST), NACHO CORN STICKS NYELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS), BBQ INSANE GRAIN [CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL ( CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, TOMATO, GARLIC), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FAVORS) EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TORULA YEAST, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING].

Check Beer Nuts Original Bar Mix Peanuts, Wasabi Peas, Hot & Spicy Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Nacho Corn Sticks & Bbq Insane Grain Snacks, Original Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go