Is Beer Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peanut butter (roasted peanuts, sugar, salt), salt, high oleic canola oil and/or soybean oil, corn syrup, barley malt extract

Check Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
BitterMaltySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? Beer | Spoonful