Is Beerenberg Relish Balsamic Beetroot 280g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (39%), Sugar, Apple, Balsamic Vinegar (11%) [Red Grape Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Juice, Caramelised Sugar, Vinegar, Onion, Starch, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, Pectin, Herbs and Spices.

Check Beerenberg Relish Balsamic Beetroot 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beerenberg Relish Balsamic Beetroot 280g is available at 2 retailers

Harris FarmsWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad