Is Beerenberg Chilli Jam 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fruit (41%) (Apple, Quince, Chilli [6%]), Vinegar, Onion, Sea Salt, Grape Skin Extract, Pectin, Spice, Citric Acid
Check Beerenberg Chilli Jam 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Chilli Jam 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg Chilli Jam 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


