Is Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit & Vegetables (51%) (Tomato, Plum, Onion), Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup (1.5%), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chipotle Chilli (0.6%), Cornflour, Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


