Is Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit & Vegetables (51%) (Tomato, Plum, Onion), Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Balsamic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup (1.5%), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Chipotle Chilli (0.6%), Cornflour, Garlic, Xanthan Gum

Check Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beerenberg The Chipotle & Maple Sauce 300mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep