Is Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Free Range Egg Yolk Powder (Egg), Chipotle Chilli (1%), Onion, Mustard Powder, Garlic, Herbs and Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Citric Acid
Check Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beerenberg Chipotle Ranch Sauce 300mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


